MACRYbhop & kz100 AA10 AA 3/20 on int_lemons

Ranking and leagues

Every map you finish gives skill points by how hard it is. Points alone are not enough for the top leagues: you also need pro runs on harder maps. 2,705 maps on the server, rated on the Xtreme-Jumps scale from Beginner to Death.

Leagues

18 ranked players
Newbie0 ptsno proof needed9 players
Beginner50 ptsno proof needed2 players
Bronze150 ptsno proof needed4 players
Silver400 ptsno proof needed1 player
Gold900 ptsproof 51 player
Platinum1,800 ptsproof 151 player
Emerald3,500 ptsproof 350 players
Diamond6,000 ptsproof 700 players
Master10,000 ptsproof 1400 players
Kreedz Master16,000 ptsproof 2500 players

Skill ranking 100 AA

updated 1 min ago
#PlayerLeaguePointsMapsProofPro #1Maps by difficultyNext league
1MEkyegor.Platinum2,651774465
Emerald
2BAiNa.Gold1,0105055
Platinum
3BAJovan.Silver4682634
Gold
4BAActaBronze3062402
Silver
5RSK1M1970Bronze262862
Silver
6DESoldMySoulBronze193703
Silver
7RSofwqskaBronze1861010
Silver
8BGstKBeginner103700
Bronze
9RSrigaBeginner54210
Bronze
10XKfosNewbie48210
Beginner
11RSIcaProStyleNewbie35400
Beginner
12MACSFNewbie32201
Beginner
13MAssssNewbie26400
Beginner
14RURampesNewbie20110
Beginner
15BAcvrkut pticaNewbie17200
Beginner
16KRdasdsadsadsadasdNewbie17100
Beginner
17SISphNewbie11100
Beginner
18MEoNNekNewbie6100
Beginner

What a map is worth

DifficultyPro finishNub finishBest caseProofServer maps
Beginner521307
Easy104250321
Easy-Medium156381262
Medium2085011,260
Medium-Hard301275282
Hard40161003677
Hard-Extreme5522138459
Extreme7028175520
Extreme-Death9036225614
Death1104427583
Unrated1563810

How points are counted

  1. Finish a map: its difficulty value for a pro run (no checkpoints), 40% of it for a nub run. Only your better run of the two counts per map.
  2. Speed: up to 60% more, by how close you are to the best time of that top (server record ÷ your time, squared).
  3. Place: #1 gives 50% more, #2 30%, #3 20%, top 10 10%.
  4. World record pace: a pro time within 120% of the world record (Xtreme-Jumps, Cosy Climbing or KZ-Rush) adds 40%.
  5. Proof: every pro finish adds proof by difficulty, from 1 (Easy-Medium, Medium) up to 8 (Death). Easy maps add none. A league needs its points and its proof, so Kreedz Master means hundreds of hard pro runs, not a pile of easy maps.
  6. Difficulty is the official Xtreme-Jumps rating of the map. Maps without one use the kz-rush pack tier, then the world record time.
  7. In game: /me shows your points, league and what is missing, the scoreboard score is your points, and M shows the difficulty of the current map.

Hardest maps finished on the server

Extreme maps
kz_synergy_x previewkz_synergy_xHard-Extreme55 pts0 pro · 1 nub
cg_coldbhop_v2_h previewcg_coldbhop_v2_hHard40 pts1 pro · 2 nub
kzra_stonebhop2 previewkzra_stonebhop2Hard40 pts0 pro · 3 nub
bkz_goldbhop_h previewbkz_goldbhop_hHard40 pts1 pro · 1 nub
dyd_hb_betty_k previewdyd_hb_betty_kHard40 pts0 pro · 2 nub
fu_bawhop previewfu_bawhopHard40 pts0 pro · 2 nub
prochallenge_bhop previewprochallenge_bhopHard40 pts0 pro · 2 nub
bhop_styleer previewbhop_styleerHard40 pts1 pro · 0 nub
kzlu_oldtextres previewkzlu_oldtextresHard40 pts1 pro · 0 nub
slide_kzbr_hasty previewslide_kzbr_hastyHard40 pts1 pro · 0 nub
bhop_fastgood previewbhop_fastgoodHard40 pts0 pro · 1 nub
bhop_sc previewbhop_scHard40 pts0 pro · 1 nub
firs_room_x previewfirs_room_xHard40 pts0 pro · 1 nub
fu_devhops previewfu_devhopsHard40 pts0 pro · 1 nub
sdmz_papillon_h previewsdmz_papillon_hHard40 pts0 pro · 1 nub